Interaction with employers
Intelligent technologies and qualified personnel for agriculture
Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of May 24, 2017 "On measures to radically improve the system of preparation of engineers and technical staff for rural and water economy branches" and amendments of some articles of September 12, 2017 In line with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "Landtech" in Uzbekistan, the company offered to present a presentation to two higher educational institutions.
Rector of the Tashkent State Agrarian University Botirjon Sulaymonov and rector of the Tashkent State Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers Uktam Umurzakov supported the company's initiative on 28 January at the Tashkent State Agrarian University on January 29 and Tashkent State Irrigation and Agricultural Institute Landtech "company presented a presentation at the Institute of Engineers of Mechanization Engineers.
The Memorandum of Understanding was signed between Landtech and Tashkent State Institute of Irrigation and Engineers of Agricultural Mechanization to establish cooperation in higher education. The document includes the exchange of ITM staff and students, the development of training and retraining programs, the development and implementation of joint national and international research projects, and the use of digital and web-based tools for joint training programs (distance learning, and conferences), encouraging qualified staff, involvement of teachers and students in joint programs, development of short-term and long-term courses and joint publication of scientific articles.
Today it is important to conduct interactive presentations of foreign enterprises in order to attract educated young people to the strategically important areas of agriculture, which are paying great attention to foreign investments and personnel policy in Uzbekistan. This will undoubtedly contribute to the expansion of the thinking and intellectual level of Uzbek students.
Landtech is the official dealer of John Deere, the world-famous agricultural machinery manufacturer. John Deere is a mechanical engineering company in America (Molin, Illinois) specializing in the production of agricultural and construction machinery. He is the largest agricultural machinery manufacturer in the world.
John Deere began his career in 1837. Today, the company produces medium and high power tractors, combines for cotton and wheat harvesting, self-propelled sprayers and pressing equipment. John Deere plants are mainly located in the United States, as well as in a number of countries such as Germany, India and Canada.
The distributing company started its operations in Uzbekistan in 2007 and now has foreign partners such as JCB, Gregoire Besson, Pottinger, and Rivulis Eurodrip.
Multi-site Landtech not only supplies agricultural machinery, but also provides high quality after-sales service and service. The services are provided by experienced and highly skilled engineers.
The company also regularly conducts free training seminars for its specialists and John Deere technicians on a specific program developed specifically for them. Landtech sends quarters to countries such as the United States, Germany, Austria and Ukraine for quarterly to train engineers and engineers from Uzbekistan to learn new technologies.
Landtech has superiority over other companies, with its price tag, quality assurance, expert review, service and original spare parts.
Investing in smart technology and skilled craftsmanship creates favorable conditions for tomorrow's agriculture.